PDA

View Full Version : Scene Breaks


DarklingDragon
11-19-2007, 08:13 PM
I was wondering if anyone knew how to create lines between scenes on FF.net. I put a line break between scenes on Microsoft Word but when I uploaded it onto FF.net it didn't show up. So if anyone could tell me what I'm doing wrong I'd be really grateful.

Sree
11-19-2007, 09:37 PM
Um, I think that in the document editor in ff.net, there's a button for a scene break. Or if I remember correctly, you could just use <hr> </hr>. I think they accept that.

DarklingDragon
11-19-2007, 09:52 PM
It worked. Thanks a lot! :)